Privacy policy

The legal notices are directly offered by Legal notice generator for a website .

privacy policy

Definitions

Client: any professional or capable natural person or legal person, who visits the Site subject to these general conditions.


Benefits and Services: www.plaisirsdurables.com provides Customers with:

Contents: All of the elements constituting the information present on the Site, in particular texts - images - videos.

Customer information: Hereinafter referred to as "Information (s)" which correspond to all the personal data likely to be held by www.plaisirsdurables.com for the management of your account, the management of the customer relationship and for the purposes of analysis and statistics.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal informations : “Information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

The terms “personal data”, “data subject”, “subcontractor” and “sensitive data” have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679)

1. Presentation of the website.

Under article 6 of law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the website are informed www.plaisirsdurables.com the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner : PhoenixSD Ltd Share capital of € 10,000 - 27 Old Gloucester Street, London, WC1N 3AX

Publication manager : PhoenixSD Ltd - info@plaisirsdurables.com
Webmaster : info@plaisirsdurables.com
Host : 1and1 - 7 Place de la Gare 57200 Sarreguemines 0970 808 911
Data protection officer : PhoenixSD Ltd - eric@phoenixsdagency.com

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The Site constitutes an intellectual work protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and applicable International Regulations. The Customer may not in any way reuse, transfer or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the Site.

Use of the site www.plaisirsdurables.com implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site www.plaisirsdurables.com are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This website is normally accessible to users at all times. Interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by www.plaisirsdurables.com, who will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention. The website www.plaisirsdurables.com is updated regularly by www.plaisirsdurables.com responsible. Likewise, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless apply to the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

3. Description of the services provided.

Website www.plaisirsdurables.com aims to provide information on all of the company's activities. www.plaisirsdurables.com strives to provide on the site www.plaisirsdurables.com information as precise as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by itself or by third party partners who provide it with this information.

All information indicated on the site www.plaisirsdurables.com are given for information only, and are subject to change. In addition, the information on the site www.plaisirsdurables.com are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, which does not contain viruses and with an updated latest generation browser. The site www.plaisirsdurables.com is hosted by a service provider in the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: No. 2016-679)

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. It nevertheless reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible periods of time, in particular for the purposes of maintenance, improvement of its infrastructure, failure of its infrastructure or if the Services and Services generate deemed traffic. unnatural.

www.plaisirsdurables.com and the host cannot be held responsible in the event of a malfunction of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephone equipment related in particular to network congestion preventing access to the server.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

www.plaisirsdurables.com owns the intellectual property rights and holds the rights to use all the elements accessible on the website, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written authorization of: www.plaisirsdurables.com.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability.

www.plaisirsdurables.com acts as the publisher of the site. www.plaisirsdurables.com is responsible for the quality and veracity of the Content it publishes.

www.plaisirsdurables.com cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the website www.plaisirsdurables.com, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

www.plaisirsdurables.com cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) resulting from the use of the site www.plaisirsdurables.com. Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. www.plaisirsdurables.com reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If applicable, www.plaisirsdurables.com also reserves the right to question the user's civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text, photography, etc.).

7. Management of personal data.

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004 as well as the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679).

7.1 Responsible for collecting personal data

For Personal Data collected in the context of creating the User's personal account and browsing the Site, the person responsible for processing Personal Data is: www.plaisirsdurables.com represented by Mr Ponet, his legal representative

As responsible for processing the data it collects, www.plaisirsdurables.com undertakes to comply with the framework of the legal provisions in force. It is in particular the Customer's responsibility to establish the purposes of their data processing, to provide their prospects and customers, from the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of treatments in accordance with reality. Every time www.plaisirsdurables.com processes Personal Data, www.plaisirsdurables.com takes all reasonable measures to ensure the accuracy and relevance of the Personal Data for the purposes for which www.plaisirsdurables.com treats them.

7.2 Purpose of the data collected

www.plaisirsdurables.com is likely to process all or part of the data:

  • to allow navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of the services and services ordered by the user: connection and use data of the Site, invoicing, order history, etc.
  • to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking ...): computer equipment used for browsing, IP address, password (hash)
  • to improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data
  • to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on www.plaisirsdurables.com : E-mail adress
  • to conduct communication campaigns (sms, email): phone number, email address

www.plaisirsdurables.com does not market your personal data which is therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.

7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with current European regulations, Users of www.plaisirsdurables.com have the following rights:

  • right of access (article 15 RGPD) and rectification (article 16 RGPD), updating, completeness of User data right to block or erase User personal data (article 17 of the RGPD), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, out of date, or the collection, use, communication or conservation of which is prohibited
  • right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c RGPD)
  • right to limit the processing of User data (article 18 RGPD)
  • right to object to the processing of User data (article 21 GDPR)
  • right to the portability of data that Users have provided, when this data is subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 GDPR)
  • right to define the fate of Users' data after their death and to choose to whom www.plaisirsdurables.com must communicate (or not) their data to a third party that they have previously designated

As soon as www.plaisirsdurables.com is aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him, https://www.plaisirsdurables.com undertakes to destroy its data, unless their retention is necessary for evidentiary purposes or to meet a legal obligation. If the User wishes to know how www.plaisirsdurables.com uses their Personal Data, request to rectify them or oppose their processing, the User can contact www.plaisirsdurables.com by email to the following address: info@plaisirsdurables.com

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like www.plaisirsdurables.com corrects, updates or deletes, identifying yourself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests for deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on www.plaisirsdurables.com by law, in particular with regard to the preservation or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of www.plaisirsdurables.com may file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

7.4 Non-communication of personal data

www.plaisirsdurables.com refrains from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected on its Customers to a country located outside the European Union or recognized as "unsuitable" by the European Commission without first informing the customer. However, www.plaisirsdurables.com remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: No. 2016-679).

www.plaisirsdurables.com undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of Customer Information is brought to the attention of www.plaisirsdurables.com, the latter must inform the Customer as soon as possible and inform him of the corrective measures taken. otherwise www.plaisirsdurables.com does not collect any "sensitive data".

The Personal Data of the User may be processed by subsidiaries of www.plaisirsdurables.com and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main persons likely to have access to the data of the Users of www.plaisirsdurables.com are mainly our customer service agents.

8. Incident notification

No matter how hard you try, no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is completely secure. We cannot therefore guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our clients of all matters relating to the security of their account and to providing them with all the information necessary to help them meet their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the site user www.plaisirsdurables.com is not published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of www.plaisirsdurables.com and his rights would allow the transmission of said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the site www.plaisirsdurables.com.

security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, www.plaisirsdurables.com uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption and password. When processing Personal Data, www.plaisirsdurables.com takes all reasonable steps to protect them against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

9. Internet “cookies” and “tags” hypertext links

The site www.plaisirsdurables.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission from www.plaisirsdurables.com. However, www.plaisirsdurables.com does not have the possibility to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore assume no liability for this fact.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site can use them. You can deactivate these cookies at any time, free of charge, using the deactivation possibilities offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

9.1. " COOKIES "

A "cookie" is a small information file sent to the User's browser and saved in the User's terminal (eg: computer, smartphone), (hereinafter "Cookies"). This file includes information such as the User's domain name, the User's Internet service provider, the User's operating system, as well as the date and time of access. Cookies do not risk damaging the User's terminal under any circumstances.

www.plaisirsdurables.com is likely to process the User's information concerning his visit to the Site, such as the pages viewed, the searches carried out. This information allows www.plaisirsdurables.com to improve the content of the Site, the navigation of the User.

Cookies facilitating navigation and / or the provision of the services offered by the Site, the User can configure his browser so that it allows him to decide whether or not he wishes to accept them so that Cookies are saved in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they be rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User can also configure his browser software so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies is offered to him from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be saved in his terminal. www.plaisirsdurables.com informs the User that, in this case, the functions of his browser may not be all available.

If the User refuses the registration of Cookies in his terminal or browser, or if the User deletes those registered there, the User is informed that his browsing and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when www.plaisirsdurables.com or one of its service providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

If applicable, www.plaisirsdurables.com declines any responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of the Site and the services possibly offered by www.plaisirsdurables.com, resulting (i) from the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) from the impossibility for www.plaisirsdurables.com to save or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation as a result of the User's choice. For the management of Cookies and the choices of the User, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the browser's help menu, which will allow you to know how the User can modify their preferences in terms of Cookies.

At any time, the User can choose to express and modify their wishes in terms of Cookies. www.plaisirsdurables.com may also call on the services of external service providers to help collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to social networks appearing on the Site of www.plaisirsdurables.com or in his mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing to browse the Website or the mobile application of www.plaisirsdurables.com, social networks can also place cookies on your terminals (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only placed on your terminals if you consent to them, by continuing to browse the Website or mobile application of www.plaisirsdurables.com. At any time, the User may nevertheless revoke his consent to www.plaisirsdurables.com deposits this type of cookies.

Article 9.2. INTERNET TAGS

www.plaisirsdurables.com may occasionally use Internet beacons (also known as "tags", or action tags, single-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them through an analysis partner Web likely to be located (and therefore to store the corresponding information, including the IP address of the User) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing Internet users to access the Site, and on its various pages. This technology allows www.plaisirsdurables.com to evaluate visitors' responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well as the use of this Site by the User.

The external service provider may collect information on visitors to the Site and other websites using these tags, compile reports on the activity of the Site for the attention of www.plaisirsdurables.com, and provide other services relating to the use of this and the Internet.

10. Hearing measurement

We may use third-party service providers such as Google Analytics to analyze navigation in our Services and analysis of our Services. These service providers help us analyze how Users access the Services, including noting the site you came from, how often you use the Services, events that occur in the Service, data from usage, performance data, and where the app was downloaded from.

You have certain choices about our use of these analyzes. For example, to prevent Google Analytics from using your information for analytical purposes, you can install the Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-on by clicking here.

11. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute relating to the use of the site www.plaisirsdurables.com is subject to English law. Except in cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of London.